High School Basketball Scores for 12-22-2017

BOYS BASKETBALL

Acadiana 61, Hamilton Christian Academy 53

Archbishop Hannan 62, Varnado 58

B.T. Washington 79, Minden 52

Baton Rouge Episcopal 40, Many 38

Breaux Bridge 53, Sulphur 44

Broadmoor 56, Glen Oaks 55

Buckeye 66, Caldwell Parish 40

Calvary Baptist Academy 70, Captain Shreve 54

Central Lafourche 56, Assumption 42

Crowley 72, JS Clark Leadership Academy 53

Denham Springs 76, Dutchtown 66

East Feliciana 43, Jesuit 34

Gibsland-Coleman 57, Arcadia 48

Hathaway 62, Welsh 51

Holy Cross 45, Teurlings Catholic 30

Iowa 61, Eunice 28

Jeanerette 93, Kaplan 54

LaGrange 81, Baker 78, OT

Lake Arthur 50, Barbe 46

Live Oak 62, Amite 59

Lusher Charter 52, Fontainebleau 38

Madison 63, General Trass (Lake Providence) 54

Madison Prep 71, University (Lab) 57

Mangham 67, Delta Charter 63

McMain 59, Ben Franklin 56

Natchitoches Central 67, Avoyelles Charter 50

Neville 46, Southwood 41

Northeast 50, Loranger 42

Northshore 53, Archbishop Rummel 46

Plain Dealing 80, North Webster 35

Rapides 83, Atlanta 29

Rayville 76, Delhi 55

Richwood 94, Ferriday 53

Riverdale 60, Higgins 51

Saint Paul’s 57, McDonogh ?35 47

Shreveport Northwood 63, North DeSoto 40

South Beauregard 68, Pickering 52

South Cameron 45, Kinder 35

St. Amant 59, Zachary 43

St. Frederick Catholic 43, D’Arbonne Woods 30

St. Louis 54, Cecilia 41

St. Martin’s 51, Ecole Classique 22

Woodlawn (SH) 74, Bossier 72

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lena Northwood vs. Grant, ccd.

New Living Word vs. Tensas, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arcadia 48, Gibsland-Coleman 28

Archbishop Hannan 41, Varnado 20

Baton Rouge Episcopal 23, Parkview Baptist 18

Berwick 42, David Thibodaux 32

Bossier 51, Woodlawn (SH) 30

Brusly 33, Academy of Our Lady 31

Caldwell Parish 71, Buckeye 44

Captain Shreve 60, Parkway 58

DeRidder 61, Marksville 36

DeRidder 73, Alexandria 71

Dutchtown 64, St. Louis 46

East St. John 59, Thibodaux 49

Easton 58, Cabrini 38

Ellender 59, Lee Magnet 57

Evangel Christian Academy 58, C.E. Byrd 36

Ferriday 65, Richwood 47

Franklinton 48, Bogalusa 30

Hahnville 55, H.L. Bourgeois 41

Hicks 38, Glenmora 34

Houma Christian 39, Riverside Academy 35

Jonesboro-Hodge 43, Neville 40

Karr 21, West St. John 18

Lake Arthur 59, Bell City 16

Madison 61, General Trass (Lake Providence) 22

Mangham 51, Delta Charter 32

McMain 58, Ben Franklin 29

Minden 70, B.T. Washington 54

North DeSoto 46, Shreveport Northwood 38

Oakdale 43, Jennings 40

Plain Dealing 52, North Webster 23

Plainview 71, Merryville 66

Ponchatoula 56, Hammond 31

St. Joseph’s Academy 52, St. Thomas More 42

Tara 38, Iowa 31

Vermilion Catholic 56, St. Edmund Catholic 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Atlanta vs. Winnfield, ccd.

Grand Lake vs. DeQuincy, ccd.

Lena Northwood vs. Grant, ccd.

New Living Word vs. Tensas, ccd.