High School Basketball Scores from Tuesday 2-28-2017

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 1A
Regionals

Centerville 87, Varnado 69

Delhi Charter 46, East Iberville 33

Haynesville 72, Delhi 68

Lincoln Preparatory School 71, Lake Charles College Prep 56

Sicily Island 62, Block 56

Tensas 69, Plain Dealing 58

White Castle 77, Grand Lake 46

Class 2A
Regionals

Ferriday 67, Red River 60

Madison Prep 94, Sterlington 41

Mamou 84, Lakeside 73

North Caddo 68, Pickering 53

Rapides 69, Lakeview 56

Rayville 86, Jonesboro-Hodge 54

Sophie B. Wright 86, Lake Arthur 53

West St. Mary 55, Many 48

Class 3A
Regionals

Baker 59, Port Allen 49

Carroll 58, Richwood 49

Jennings 67, Donaldsonville 63

Madison 85, Iowa 54

South Beauregard 61, Union Parish 57

Ville Platte 49, Amite 48

Wossman 62, Brusly 43

Class 4A
Regionals

Bossier 53, Northside 46

Ellender 65, Carencro 61

Fair Park 68, DeRidder 50

Tioga 68, Assumption 65

Westgate 68, Morgan City 62

Woodlawn (SH) 54, Abbeville 40

Class 5A
Regionals

Bonnabel 68, Ruston 54

Chalmette 101, Terrebonne 72

Helen Cox 63, H.L. Bourgeois 53

Landry/Walker 45, Lafayette 44

Natchitoches Central 52, Walker 50

Ouachita Parish 71, Zachary 57

Slidell 37, East Ascension 35

West Monroe 44, East Jefferson 41

Class B
Regionals

Avoyelles Charter 57, Anacoco 52

Florien 70, Bell City 52

Glenmora 60, Hicks 46

Hathaway 75, Castor 37

Mount Hermon 74, Negreet 70, OT

Simsboro 87, Quitman 62

Weston 48, Choudrant 43

Zwolle 65, Oak Hill 41

Class C
Regionals

Atlanta 81, Georgetown 34

Ebarb 71, Pleasant Hill 56

Elizabeth 59, Phoenix 57

Gibsland-Coleman 95, Dodson 27

Simpson 70, Reeves 36

Summerfield 79, Calvin 36

Division 1
Regionals

Baton Rouge Catholic 47, Holy Cross 40

Evangel Christian Academy 46, C.E. Byrd 43

Division 2
Regionals

Parkview Baptist 53, Teurlings Catholic 35

Division 3
Regionals

Country Day 98, Lee Magnet 55

Dunham 70, Notre Dame 45

St. Charles Catholic 54, Archbishop Hannan 45

Division 4
Regionals

Central Catholic 66, St. John 32

Houma Christian 75, St. Frederick Catholic 50

Vermilion Catholic 74, St. Mary’s 53

Division 5
Regionals

New Living Word 83, Family Community 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A
Semifinal

Gueydan 68, Merryville 63, OT

North Central 51, Arcadia 44

Division III
Semifinal

Northlake Christian 39, Baton Rouge Episcopal 33

St. Thomas Aquinas 61, Lee Magnet 48

Division IV
Semifinal

Houma Christian 49, Southern Lab 46

Lafayette Christian Academy 48, Vermilion Catholic 38