High School Basketball Scores from Thursday 2-16-2017

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Hannan 82, Springfield 41

Breaux Bridge 55, Crowley 44

Covington 68, Mandeville 0

Delcambre 46, Westminster Christian 42

Downsville 69, Central 31

H.L. Bourgeois 78, Terrebonne 67

John Ehret 74, King 43

Lake Area New Tech Early College 64, Riverdale 62

Oak Hill 81, Scotlandville 67

Phoenix 48, Bishop McManus Academy 45

Ponchatoula 97, Hammond 76

Saint Paul’s 62, Fontainebleau 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

DeRidder vs. Pineville, ccd.

Northlake Christian vs. Holden, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A
Bi-District

Arcadia 47, Lena Northwood 17

Basile 64, Centerville 39

Delta Charter 63, Kentwood 44

East Beauregard 53, Oberlin 29

Elton 48, Beekman 15

Gueydan 48, Delhi Charter 20

Homer 85, Ringgold 9

LaSalle 60, Grand Lake 46

Lincoln Preparatory School 72, Montgomery 29

Merryville 73, Varnado 17

North Central 77, Logansport 46

Plain Dealing 57, Haynesville 52

Tensas 64, East Iberville 21

White Castle 69, South Cameron 52

Class 2A
Bi-District

DeQuincy 51, Rosepine 43

Doyle 78, Bunkie 41

Ferriday 52, Pine 26

Jonesboro-Hodge 66, West St. John 41

Kinder 50, Mangham 38

Lake Arthur 79, East Feliciana 26

Lakeview 79, Springfield 29

Madison Prep 58, Welsh 35

Mamou 60, South Plaquemines 49

Many 50, W.L. Cohen 43

North Caddo 81, Mentorship Academy 48

Oakdale 50, French Settlement 33

Rapides 69, Lakeside 38

Red River 100, General Trass (Lake Providence) 5

Sterlington 46, Pickering 42

Class 3A
Bi-District

Albany 69, Caldwell Parish 51

Amite 60, Richwood 57, 2OT

B.T. Washington 47, Northwest 34

Brusly 39, St. James 28

Donaldsonville 65, Port Allen 29

Erath 62, Pine Prairie 42

Iota 70, Lutcher 39

Iowa 50, North Vermilion 36

Jennings 60, Carroll 53

Madison 78, Avoyelles 31

Marksville 79, West Feliciana 54

South Beauregard 78, Independence 21

Sumner 57, Glen Oaks 39

Ville Platte 56, Franklin 33

Winnfield 56, Mansfield 46

Wossman 72, Jena 44

Class 4A
Bi-District

Benton 72, Carencro 40

Easton 62, Plaquemine 33

Ellender 96, Belaire 46

Huntington 62, Leesville 48

LaGrange 47, West Ouachita 25

Loranger 66, Opelousas 30

Minden 76, Assumption 33

Neville 66, McDonogh ‥35 11

Northside 62, Bastrop 21

Rayne 74, Morgan City 55

Salmen 69, Cecilia 43

South Lafourche 85, Abbeville 18

South Terrebonne 34, Karr 32

St. Martinville 48, Grant 37

Woodlawn (SH) 60, Bossier 58, OT

Class 5A
Bi-District

Barbe 68, Hammond 40

Captain Shreve 81, Covington 51

Denham Springs 65, Thibodaux 30

Destrehan 79, Airline 27

Dutchtown 62, Fontainebleau 43

East Ascension 51, Mandeville 32

East St. John 55, Live Oak 46

Helen Cox 59, Chalmette 44

Natchitoches Central 57, Lafayette 38

New Iberia 56, Ruston 49

Ouachita Parish 68, Central 32

Pineville 52, Walker 48

Ponchatoula 64, Northshore 37

Sam Houston 49, Alexandria 40

Southwood 37, Landry/Walker 34

Zachary 53, Sulphur 44

Class B
Bi-District

Avoyelles Charter 49, Bell City 36

Converse 72, Simsboro 22

Glenmora 47, Forest 27

Hathaway 71, Quitman 16

Hicks 63, Oak Hill 49

Hornbeck 56, Choudrant 49

Lacassine 67, Mount Hermon 32

Midland 55, Pitkin 32

Weston 57, Monterey 37

Zwolle 57, Castor 46

Class C
Bi-District

Calvin 59, Hackberry 37

Elizabeth 51, Gibsland-Coleman 39

Harrisonburg 32, Maurepas 28

Johnson Bayou 52, Kilbourne 27

Reeves 69, Phoenix 14

Starks 56, Evans 23

Division II
Bi-District

De La Salle 37, Academy of Sacred Heart-New Orleans 19

Vandebilt Catholic 47, Lusher Charter 32

Division III
Bi-District

Country Day 43, Pope John Paul II 34

Haynes Academy 49, Calvary Baptist Academy 30

Holy Savior Menard 52, New Iberia Catholic 12

McGehee 45, Opelousas Catholic 28

Riverside Academy 71, Runnels 12

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 66, Ouachita Christian 22

Division IV
Bi-District

Ascension Episcopal 36, Covenant Christian Academy 22

False River Academy 48, St. Frederick Catholic 30

Highland Baptist 30, Hamilton Christian Academy 21

Pointe Coupee Catholic def. Ascension Catholic, forfeit

St. John 52, St. Martin’s 25