High School Basketball Scores from Friday 1-27-2017

BOYS BASKETBALL

Airline 59, Evangel Christian Academy 58

Amite 62, Independence 46

Arcadia 53, Ringgold 48

Archbishop Hannan 62, Pope John Paul II 28

Archbishop Rummel 72, Archbishop Shaw 45

Ascension Episcopal 58, Hanson Memorial 30

Atlanta 102, Calvin 56

Avoyelles 43, Buckeye 42

Bell City 50, Midland 47

Benton 63, North DeSoto 40

Berwick 60, Franklin 38

Bogalusa 82, Sumner 66

Bolton 45, Vidalia 44

Brother Martin 77, John Curtis Christian 73

Cecilia 59, Breaux Bridge 49

Centerville 89, Gueydan 32

Chalmette 75, Bonnabel 68

Claiborne Christian 61, Epps 45

Country Day 79, St. Charles Catholic 46

Covington 90, Ponchatoula 87

David Thibodaux 65, Patterson 55

Delcambre 51, New Iberia Catholic 46

Delhi 64, Beekman 24

Dunham 65, Lee Magnet 52

Dutchtown 51, Baton Rouge Catholic 50

East Ascension 59, McKinley 46

East Jefferson 59, King 47

East St. John 57, H.L. Bourgeois 56

Easton 58, McMain 48

Ebarb 63, Simpson 58

Elizabeth 66, Plainview 49

Ellender 102, Vandebilt Catholic 47

Eunice 68, Pine Prairie 60

Fair Park 35, Bossier 31

Fairview 57, Pitkin 56

Ferriday 75, General Trass (Lake Providence) 74

Fisher 64, Algiers Technology Academy 49

Fontainebleau 39, Mandeville 32

Gibsland-Coleman 71, New Living Word 56

Glen Oaks 58, West Feliciana 36

Grand Isle 47, Lutheran 28

Hammond 63, Slidell 62

Hathaway 62, Hicks 41

Haynesville 66, D’Arbonne Woods 41

Huntington 65, Minden 50

Jehovah-Jireh 59, Baton Rouge Episcopal 51

Kilbourne 76, Family Community 69

Lafayette 70, Sam Houston 53

Lafayette Christian Academy 84, Central Catholic 41

Lake Arthur 49, Vinton 48

Lakeside 58, Calvary Baptist Academy 46

Leesville 53, Rayne 46

Logansport 51, Lena Northwood 43

Loreauville 62, Jeanerette 54

Loyola College Prep 69, Green Oaks 45

Lusher Charter 54, St. James 39

M.L. King Charter 77, Patrick Taylor 56

Madison 81, Caldwell Parish 42

Madison Prep 80, Mentorship Academy 59

Mamou 67, Kinder 62

Many 63, Rapides 61

Merryville 46, South Cameron 40

Mount Hermon 48, Crescent City Christian 25

Natchitoches Central 70, Ouachita Parish 58

Neville 77, Grant 35

North Central 80, Basile 51

Northeast 58, Capitol 55

Northlake Christian 77, Pine 60

Oak Grove 57, St. Frederick Catholic 38

Parkview Baptist 62, Port Allen 49

Parkway 56, Captain Shreve 50

Peabody 89, Marksville 29

Pineville 73, Ruston 71

Plaquemine 62, St. Michael 44

Pleasant Hill 68, Evans 32

Quitman 65, Doyline 61, OT

Rayville 106, Ouachita Christian 32

Richwood 59, Carroll 47

Riverdale 80, Lake Area New Tech Early College 77

Runnels 68, Christian Life Academy 52

Saint Paul’s 73, Northshore 51

Saline 60, Dodson 52

Scotlandville 66, Live Oak 47

Sicily Island 61, Delhi Charter 57, OT

Simsboro 96, Vision Academy 38

South Beauregard 69, Jennings 64, OT

South Lafourche 55, South Terrebonne 49

Southwood 59, C.E. Byrd 38

St. Amant 66, Broadmoor 49

St. Augustine 45, Holy Cross 34

St. Louis 72, Iowa 46

St. Mary’s 70, Montgomery 50

St. Thomas Aquinas 44, Springfield 30

Sterlington 45, Mangham 35

Sulphur 43, Barbe 33

Summerfield 79, Downsville 26

Tara 65, Livonia 59

Tensas 80, Delta Charter 65

Terrebonne 61, Thibodaux 51

Tioga 74, Bastrop 40

University (Lab) 76, Brusly 45

Varnado 45, St. Martin’s 29

Ville Platte 60, Church Point 43

W.L. Cohen 71, South Plaquemines 48

Washington-Marion 56, DeRidder 55

Welsh 61, DeQuincy 47

West Jefferson 79, Higgins 50

West Ouachita 71, Franklin Parish 57

Westgate 60, St. Martinville 50

Weston 64, Castor 42

Woodlawn (BR) 64, Belaire 54

Woodlawn (SH) 78, Shreveport Northwood 40

Wossman 66, Union Parish 20

Zachary 60, Central 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

St. Edmund Catholic vs. False River Academy, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 53, West Monroe 50

Amite 76, Independence 49

Archbishop Hannan 56, Pope John Paul II 22

Ascension Christian School 45, Ascension Catholic 21

Atlanta 77, Calvin 44

B.T. Washington 55, North Webster 27

Barbe 48, Sulphur 46

Belaire 73, Woodlawn (BR) 33

Benton 39, North DeSoto 18

Berwick 40, Franklin 35

Bossier 62, Fair Park 45

Cabrini 56, Ben Franklin 44

Cedar Creek 44, Homer 26

Central 55, Zachary 52

Christian Life Academy 45, Runnels 9

Covington 46, Ponchatoula 42

David Thibodaux 46, Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 34

Delhi 69, Beekman 14

Denham Springs 62, Walker 39

DeQuincy 44, Welsh 38

Doyle 43, French Settlement 27

Dutchtown 51, St. Joseph’s Academy 48

E.D. White 39, Kaplan 22

East Ascension 44, McKinley 37

East St. John 51, H.L. Bourgeois 22

Ellender 70, Vandebilt Catholic 12

Elton 54, Lake Charles College Prep 34

Epps 49, Claiborne Christian 42

Evangel Christian Academy 49, Airline 43

Fairview 96, Pitkin 27

Fontainebleau 30, Mandeville 23

Forest 51, Choudrant 40

Franklinton 47, Lakeshore 17

Glenmora 57, Grace Christian 42

Gueydan 60, Centerville 32

Hanson Memorial 45, Ascension Episcopal 31

Holden 51, Albany 43

Huntington 59, Minden 39

Iota 59, Westlake 31

Jennings 57, South Beauregard 52, OT

Lafayette Christian Academy 37, Central Catholic 27

LaGrange 51, Crowley 26

Lake Arthur 76, Vinton 16

Lakeside 59, Calvary Baptist Academy 40

LaSalle 43, Block 42

Lee Magnet 59, Dunham 28

Livonia 70, Tara 32

Logansport 38, Lena Northwood 20

Loreauville 65, Jeanerette 46

M.L. King Charter 47, Patrick Taylor 16

Merryville 58, South Cameron 10

Midland 35, Bell City 27

Morgan City 49, Assumption 44

Mount Hermon 48, Crescent City Christian 25

Neville 42, Grant 13

New Iberia 56, Comeaux 22

New Living Word 55, Gibsland-Coleman 33

North Caddo 53, Jonesboro-Hodge 44

North Central 66, Basile 35

Northlake Christian 40, Pine 33

Northside 58, Beau Chene 18

Notre Dame 56, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 30

Oak Grove 53, St. Frederick Catholic 19

Oak Hill 46, Monterey 34

Oberlin 80, Hamilton Christian Academy 18

Parkview Baptist 77, Port Allen 23

Pine Prairie 49, Eunice 43

Plain Dealing 42, Lincoln Preparatory School 40

Plainview 92, Elizabeth 22

Pleasant Hill 68, Evans 32

Red River 85, Lakeview 50

Reeves 46, St. Joseph 30

Richwood 61, Carroll 45

Rosepine 43, Oakdale 36

Ruston 52, Pineville 36

Saline 57, Dodson 41

Sam Houston 47, Lafayette 23

Scotlandville 49, Live Oak 41

Simpson 54, Ebarb 41

South Lafourche 46, South Terrebonne 39

Southwood 59, C.E. Byrd 38

St. Charles Catholic 37, Haynes Academy 25

St. James 57, Lusher Charter 37

St. John 57, Kentwood 41

St. Louis 55, Iowa 45

St. Martinville 42, Westgate 12

St. Mary’s Academy 35, Riverside Academy 31

St. Michael 50, Plaquemine 36

St. Thomas Aquinas 51, Springfield 35

Stanley 65, Negreet 45

Sterlington 60, Mangham 56

Summerfield 65, Downsville 2

Tensas 52, Delta Charter 50

Thibodaux 52, Terrebonne 37

University (Lab) 62, Brusly 43

Varnado 41, St. Martin’s 19

Vidalia 52, Bolton 14

Ville Platte 49, Church Point 29

West Ouachita 53, Franklin Parish 19

Weston 57, Castor 39

Winnfield 64, Jena 42

Woodlawn (SH) 76, Shreveport Northwood 15

Wossman 66, Union Parish 20

Mason Dixon Tournament

Louisiana School for the Deaf 30, Ky. School for the Deaf, Ky. 29