High School Basketball Scores from Wednesday 12-28-2016

BOYS BASKETBALL

Airline 63, Plain Dealing 52

Archbishop Hannan 54, M.L. King Charter 41

Barbe 62, Oberlin 26

Ben Franklin 46, Ascension Episcopal 34

Benton 61, Mansfield 45

Berwick 44, Brusly 40

Bonnabel 95, East Feliciana 57

Bossier 68, Parkway 37

Bunkie 54, Opelousas Catholic 43

Centerville 63, Notre Dame 46

Central Catholic 63, South Terrebonne 45

Central Lafourche 65, E.D. White 54

Chelsea, Ala. 50, St. Charles Catholic 37

Covington 84, G.W. Carver 56

David Thibodaux 79, West Feliciana 67

Delhi 64, West Ouachita 61

Doyle 64, St. John 22

Dunham 57, St. Amant 49

East Jefferson 61, Crescent City Christian 51

Fair Park 47, Captain Shreve 46

Green Oaks 59, North Webster 41

H.L. Bourgeois 92, Archbishop Shaw 65

Huntington 73, Benton 60

Jennings 64, Kaplan 56

John Curtis Christian 58, Sophie B. Wright 52

Karr 45, Breaux Bridge 29

King 70, New Orleans Military & Maritime 51

Logansport 45, Delhi Charter 42

Madison 67, Tensas 65

Mentorship Academy 38, Central 35

Morgan City 64, West St. Mary 46

New Iberia Catholic 57, Westminster Christian 41

North Caddo 72, Neville 28

Opelousas 81, Lakeview 71

Rayville 66, Richwood 55

Saint Paul’s 69, John Ehret 53

Saint Paul’s 73, Lakeshore 56

Sam Houston 53, DeQuincy 42

Simsboro 69, Mangham 63

Southwood 50, Shreveport Northwood 36

St. Louis 56, North Vermilion 49

St. Martinville 54, New Iberia 51

St. Michael 52, Parkview Baptist 41

Sterlington 83, Epps 43

Terrebonne 67, South Lafourche 56

Thibodaux 70, Fontainebleau 54

Tioga 56, Patterson 52

Westgate 62, Lafayette 45

Winnfield 59, Ringgold 57

Wossman 60, Ouachita Parish 51

Zachary 51, Glen Oaks 46

St. Paul Tournament

South Plaquemines 43, Albany 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Chapelle 41, Doyle 37

Archbishop Hannan 67, Lakeshore 28

Assumption 49, Walker 45

Ben Franklin 43, Northshore 40

Benton 53, Shreveport Northwood 18

Brusly 44, Covington 34

Chalmette 44, Vandebilt Catholic 21

Covington 49, Albany 44

Denham Springs 59, Cabrini 32

Destrehan 69, Wossman 45

Dutchtown 66, Brusly 25

E.D. White 51, St. Joseph’s Academy 33

East Ascension 40, Houma Christian 37

East Ascension 57, Holden 45

Fontainebleau 80, Bogalusa 27

Gueydan 40, Erath 27

Kentwood 57, East Feliciana 31

LaGrange 44, Zachary 42

Live Oak 58, St. Michael 44

North Caddo 50, West Monroe 33

Pineville 57, Parkway 32

Plaquemine 45, Riverside Academy 35

Rayne 51, Northwest 39

Richwood 64, Jonesboro-Hodge 47

Sam Houston 56, Mandeville 29

Southwood 40, Bossier 37

St. Charles Catholic 46, Lake Area New Tech Early College 21

Sterlington 42, Oak Grove 18

Sulphur 38, St. Joseph 30

Tensas 50, Delta Charter 36

Vermilion Catholic 51, Kaplan 28

West Ouachita 60, Beekman 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Madison Prep vs. East Ascension, ccd.

Helen Cox vs. Country Day, ccd.