High School Basketball Scores for Monday 12-19-2016

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacoco 56, Leesville 49

Captain Shreve 60, B.T. Washington 46

Crescent City Christian 85, Ascension Catholic 42

Delcambre 60, Highland Baptist 15

Delhi Charter 64, Sterlington 45

Denham Springs 49, South Lafourche 45

East St. John 38, Baton Rouge Catholic 36

Ebarb 78, Castor 49

Evangel Christian Academy 55, Green Oaks 38

Family Christian Academy 66, Albany 40

Gibsland-Coleman 58, Red River 55

Glenmora 65, St. Joseph 34

Hackberry 55, Gueydan 25

Hamilton Christian Academy 83, Grace Christian 73

Jehovah-Jireh 68, Parkview Baptist 59

John Ehret 58, Thibodaux 54

Kaplan 74, St. Edmund Catholic 22

Karr 67, Sophie B. Wright 35

M.L. King Charter 75, Bishop McManus Academy 41

Mangham 44, Oak Grove 30

Many 36, Zwolle 33

Riverside Academy 106, South Plaquemines 47

Scotlandville 74, Northshore 35

Shreveport Northwood 59, North Webster 45

Sicily Island 49, Franklin Parish 38

Simsboro 65, Winnfield 52

Simsboro 65, Winnfield 52

St. Martin’s 37, Fisher 35

W.L. Cohen 73, St. James 64

Washington-Marion 73, Sulphur 41

Westgate 71, West St. Mary 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Welsh vs. Notre Dame, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Assumption 54, West St. John 51

Barbe 61, Lake Arthur 33

Basile 49, Church Point 45

Delcambre 60, Highland Baptist 52

Destrehan 64, Thibodaux 45

East Jefferson 50, Sci Academy 16

Ebarb 62, Castor 49

Grace Christian 58, Hamilton Christian Academy 21

Haynes Academy 47, McGehee 34

Homer 35, Saline 33

Iota 55, Plainview 51, OT

Mangham 50, Oak Grove 47

Many 52, Zwolle 48

McDonogh ‥35 57, McMain 15

North Webster 48, Shreveport Northwood 44, OT

Northshore 42, Slidell 30

Pineville 49, Holy Savior Menard 32

Ponchatoula 54, Abbeville 29

Red River 63, Gibsland-Coleman 22

South Beauregard 85, Merryville 72

St. Edmund Catholic 42, Kaplan 35

Sterlington 48, Delhi Charter 10

UA of Cenla 60, False River Academy 27

Vermilion Catholic 51, Lafayette Christian Academy 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

John Ehret vs. G.W. Carver, ccd.

Thomas Jefferson vs. South Plaquemines, ccd.

Patrick Taylor vs. Springfield, ccd.

Lena Northwood vs. Stanley, ccd.