High School Basketball Scores from Saturday 12-17-2016

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 58, Lafayette Christian Academy 56

Archbishop Hannan 76, Pearl River 43

B.T. Washington 62, Loyola College Prep 52

Baker 76, Northeast 35

Baton Rouge Episcopal 64, Central 39

Caldwell Parish 53, Lena Northwood 52

Choudrant 49, Beekman 36

Comeaux 56, Amite 50

Covenant Christian Academy 35, Grand Isle 33

Delta Charter 75, Block 72

Easton 39, Slidell 31

Ellender 76, Walker 72

Eunice 47, Port Barre 44

Evangel Christian Academy 58, Pineville 44

Glenmora 47, Grant 42

Grand Lake 53, Johnson Bayou 41

Holy Cross 46, East Jefferson 42

Iowa 53, Lake Arthur 49

Jennings 48, Welsh 42

Jesuit 75, Vandebilt Catholic 37

Lafayette 64, Jeanerette 51

Lafayette Christian Academy 66, Carencro 53

Leesville 42, Sam Houston 35

Loreauville 71, Franklin 62

Madison Prep 76, Plaquemine 60

Morgan City 89, Central Catholic 29

Northlake Christian 37, Ascension Episcopal 23

Northside 48, Karr 39

Northside Christian 90, St. Edmund Catholic 52

Northside Christian 54, Basile 44

Notre Dame 54, Bell City 42

Oakdale 62, Fairview 53

Patterson 52, Lafayette 50

Pitkin 78, Merryville 70

Pleasant Hill 63, Evans 51

Rayne 53, Hamilton Christian Academy 48

Rayville 71, East Ascension 64

Saint Paul’s 60, Brother Martin 54

Southwood 58, North Caddo 53

St. Martin’s 50, Haynes Academy 28

St. Martinville 48, Berwick 44

St. Mary’s 65, Grant 50

Tensas 67, Bunkie 61

Terrebonne 64, Barbe 50

Tioga 58, Winnfield 39

Woodlawn (SH) 54, West Jefferson 52

Woodlawn (SH) 69, LaGrange 49

Zwolle 66, Simpson 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Amite 71, Karr 49

Anacoco 58, Holden 49

Assumption 50, St. Joseph’s Academy 43

B.T. Washington 63, Vidalia 21

Barbe 60, North Caddo 32

Cabrini 52, McMain 23

Cabrini 41, Chalmette 33

Carencro 46, Dutchtown 37

Chalmette 71, Higgins 34

Crowley 48, Welsh 47

D’Arbonne Woods 25, Kilbourne 20

Delta Charter 41, Tioga 39

DeRidder 67, West Monroe 35

Dutchtown 47, Brusly 35

Elton 57, Church Point 31

Fairview 98, Oakdale 44

Florien 64, LaGrange 39

Fontainebleau 51, Mount Carmel 50

Franklin 45, Highland Baptist 24

Hahnville 30, Archbishop Chapelle 27

Holy Savior Menard 26, Montgomery 20

Jena 68, Ferriday 51

Kinder 49, Reeves 41

Live Oak 63, St. Scholastica 41

Loreauville 47, Highland Baptist 20

Lutcher 47, Kentwood 29

Mamou 70, St. Joseph’s Academy 66, OT

McKinley 51, Doyle 43

Negreet 39, Zwolle 29

Negreet 55, Simpson 45

North DeSoto 51, Logansport 41

Parkview Baptist 60, Ursuline Academy 39

Pineville 71, Oak Hill 32

Rapides 57, St. Amant 49

Rayne 51, White Castle 30

Rayville 55, Rayne 50

Riverside Academy 54, Kentwood 40

Riverside Academy 57, Woodlawn (BR) 35

South Lafourche 38, St. Thomas Aquinas 21

South Lafourche 49, Easton 38

St. Louis 60, Westlake 31

Sulphur 48, Westlake 31

Walker 41, Lee Magnet 36